RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division I Boys – Quail Hollow

Quail Hollow Country Club, Concord, Ohio
Tuesday, October 4, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st University School * 313
1. Josh Hunter 12 36 40 76
2. Kyle Flatow 11 37 37 74
3. Ben Cowan 11 41 42 83
4. Ryan Cercelle 12 40 40 80
5. Joe Fedro 11 41 43 84
Coach: Eddie Neer

2nd Lake Catholic * 323
1. Jeff Mitchell 12 43 43 86
2. Tony Duffy 12 37 37 74
3. Nolan Adams 10 41 38 79
4. Nate Godic 10 43 41 84
5. Mike Olson 10 45 41 86
Coach: Pete Moran

3rd Willoughby South * 329
1. Antonio Bodziony 9 41 44 85
2. Thomas Priore 11 40 37 77
3. Joey Svitavsky 11 40 39 79
4. Mikey Fimiani 12 41 47 88
5. J.C. Cendrowski 10 49 46 95
Coach: Mark Habat

4th Mentor * 345
1. Alec Weaver 11 40 43 83
2. Sean Ryan 11 48 47 95
3. Matt Betz 11 41 43 84
4. Howie Cavell 10 46 40 86
5. Jake Freeze 12 47 45 92
Coach: Eric Vinborg

5th Shaker Hts. 349
1. Liam Siwik 12 47 37 84
2. Ryan Wheeler 12 41 41 82
3. Ben Cawley 11 40 43 83
4. Kayin Claytor 11 53 55 108
5. Logan Goldberg 12 49 51 100
Coach: John Schwartz

6th Riverside 353
1. Sam Marciano 9 43 39 82
2. Ian Diffenbacher 10 47 43 90
3. Logan Frank 10 48 43 91
4. Mac Knaus 10 50 52 102
5. Nick Garmone 10 44 46 90
Coach: Bradley Allen

7th Mayfield 362
1. Ryan Previte 12 45 41 86
2. Vince Daher 10 53 44 97
3. Angelo Donato 10 43 41 84
4. Nick Ausperk 10 52 44 96
5. Jason Razum 10 47 49 96
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

8th Benedictine 371
1. Matthew Laurienzo 12 44 45 89
2. Luke Sterger 10 55 44 99
3. Connor Sidley 12 43 45 88
4. Spencer Furlich 12 50 57 107
5. Desmond Fischer 11 51 44 95
Coach: Justin Van Dyke

9th Chardon 374
1. Luke Callahan 11 45 41 86
2. Richie Wainio 12 48 50 98
3. Zach Zugan 12 53 50 103
4. Andrew White 10 49 48 97
5. Mitch Cormeia 9 48 45 93
Coach: Cullen Harris

10th Madison 377
1. Corbin Anthony 12 45 40 85
2. Logan Simon 10 43 48 91
3. Jason Davidson 9 50 50 100
4. John Gephart 12 52 49 101
5. Jeff Brassow 12 51 61 112
Coach: Thomas Hupertz

11th Cleveland Heights 426
1. Steven Lang 12 54 52 106
2. Dylan Kuntz 12 51 48 99
3. Daniel Passov 12 58 54 112
4. Jacob Budnar 11 53 57 110
5. Owen Lang 10 57 54 111
Coach: Kevin Dixon

12th Harvey 430
1. Jacob Baker 11 48 51 99
2. Keegan Bunch 11 52 62 114
3. Billy Kalina 10 61 67 128
4. Dyllan Tuckey 10 53 59 112
5. Braden Fisher 9 52 53 105
Coach: Scott Cummings

13th Brush 432
1. Tyler Iacobucci 11 45 49 94
2. Jordan Windham 11 48 48 96
3. Connor Martin 11 67 57 124
4. Derek Dockery 11 59 59 118
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Michael Medve

14th Geneva 440
1. Johnny Doerge 11 56 57 113
2. Jake Wilms 11 54 48 102
3. Bryce Shahan 9 60 51 111
4. Charlie Hughes 10 52 62 114
5. Andrew Crowe 11 55 64 119
Coach: Zack Mansky

15th Lakeside 500
1. Kyle VanAllen 10 51 46 97
2. Owen Schlosser 11 DNS 0 DNS
3. Connor O’Block 10 58 44 102
4. Jacob Blair 10 96 74 170
5. Hunter Fenton 10 67 63 130
Coach: James Hood

16th North
1. Vince Severini 12 DNF 0 DNF
2. Jake Arrison 12 47 48 95
3. Matt Miklos 12 DNF 0 DNF
4. Evan Waclawski 11 DQ 0 DQ
5. Brandon Swearingen 10 53 50 103
Coach: Matt Kozlevcar

17th John Hay
1. Ian Aston 12 49 49 98
2. Jeffrey Midcalf 12 61 54 115
Coach: Gregory Grys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Tony Duffy Lake Catholic 12 37 37 74
1 Kyle Flatow University School 11 37 37 74
3 Josh Hunter University School 12 36 40 76
4 Thomas Priore Will. South 11 40 37 77
5 Nolan Adams Lake Catholic 10 41 38 79
5 Joey Svitavsky Will. South 11 40 39 79
7 Ryan Cercelle University School 12 40 40 80
8 Sam Marciano * Riverside 9 43 39 82
8 Ryan Wheeler * Shaker Hts. 12 41 41 82
10 Alec Weaver Mentor 11 40 43 83
10 Ben Cawley * Shaker Hts. 11 40 43 83
10 Ben Cowan University School 11 41 42 83
13 Nate Godic Lake Catholic 10 43 41 84
13 Angelo Donato * Mayfield 10 43 41 84 (won playoff)
13 Matt Betz Mentor 11 41 43 84
13 Liam Siwik Shaker Hts. 12 47 37 84
13 Joe Fedro University School 11 41 43 84
18 Corbin Anthony Madison 12 45 40 85
Antonio Bodziony Will. South 9 41 44 85
20 Luke Callahan Chardon 11 45 41 86
Jeff Mitchell Lake Catholic 12 43 43 86
Mike Olson Lake Catholic 10 45 41 86
Ryan Previte Mayfield 12 45 41 86
Howie Cavell Mentor 10 46 40 86
25 Connor Sidley Benedictine 12 43 45 88
Mikey Fimiani Will. South 12 41 47 88
27 Matthew Laurienzo Benedictine 12 44 45 89
28 Ian Diffenbacher Riverside 10 47 43 90
Nick Garmone Riverside 10 44 46 90
30 Logan Simon Madison 10 43 48 91
Logan Frank Riverside 10 48 43 91
32 Jake Freeze Mentor 12 47 45 92
33 Mitch Cormeia Chardon 9 48 45 93
34 Tyler Iacobucci Brush 11 45 49 94
35 Desmond Fischer Benedictine 11 51 44 95
Sean Ryan Mentor 11 48 47 95
Jake Arrison North 12 47 48 95
J.C. Cendrowski Will. South 10 49 46 95
39 Jordan Windham Brush 11 48 48 96
Nick Ausperk Mayfield 10 52 44 96
Jason Razum Mayfield 10 47 49 96
42 Andrew White Chardon 10 49 48 97
Kyle VanAllen Lakeside 10 51 46 97
Vince Daher Mayfield 10 53 44 97
45 Richie Wainio Chardon 12 48 50 98
Ian Aston John Hay 12 49 49 98
47 Luke Sterger Benedictine 10 55 44 99
Dylan Kuntz Cle. Heights 12 51 48 99
Jacob Baker Harvey 11 48 51 99
50 Jason Davidson Madison 9 50 50 100
Logan Goldberg Shaker Hts. 12 49 51 100
52 John Gephart Madison 12 52 49 101
53 Jake Wilms Geneva 11 54 48 102
Connor O’Block Lakeside 10 58 44 102
Mac Knaus Riverside 10 50 52 102
56 Zach Zugan Chardon 12 53 50 103
Brandon Swearingen North 10 53 50 103
58 Braden Fisher Harvey 9 52 53 105
59 Steven Lang Cle. Heights 12 54 52 106
60 Spencer Furlich Benedictine 12 50 57 107
61 Kayin Claytor Shaker Hts. 11 53 55 108
62 Jacob Budnar Cle. Heights 11 53 57 110
63 Owen Lang Cle. Heights 10 57 54 111
Bryce Shahan Geneva 9 60 51 111
65 Daniel Passov Cle. Heights 12 58 54 112
Dyllan Tuckey Harvey 10 53 59 112
Jeff Brassow Madison 12 51 61 112
68 Johnny Doerge Geneva 11 56 57 113
69 Charlie Hughes Geneva 10 52 62 114
Keegan Bunch Harvey 11 52 62 114
71 Jeffrey Midcalf John Hay 12 61 54 115
72 Derek Dockery Brush 11 59 59 118
73 Andrew Crowe Geneva 11 55 64 119
74 Connor Martin Brush 11 67 57 124
75 Billy Kalina Harvey 10 61 67 128
76 Hunter Fenton Lakeside 10 67 63 130
77 Jacob Blair Lakeside 10 96 74 170
78 Owen Schlosser Lakeside 11 DNS DNS 998
Vince Severini North 12 DNF DNF 998
Matt Miklos North 12 DNF DNF 998
Evan Waclawski North 11 DQ DQ 998

Previous CALL FOR ENTRIES: Early October Golf
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier - Tannenhauf