RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier – Barberton Brookside


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division I Boys – Barberton Brookside

Barberton Brookside Country Club
Monday, October 03, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Highland * 321
1. Ross Scherler 11 40 41 81
2. David Laib 11 39 37 76
3. Robby Guba 12 44 39 83
4. Cooper Phelps 11 41 40 81
5. Cameron Jean 11 44 45 89
Coach: Dutt Andrew

2nd Brunswick * 323
1. Evan Gray 11 39 37 76
2. Max Toom 11 41 39 80
3. Cameron MacLellan 11 43 38 81
4. Preston Levandowski 11 41 45 86
5. Jon Cappellazzo 11 45 44 89
Coach: Chad Thompson

3rd Wooster * 327
1. Anthony Panepento 12 38 43 81
2. Brent Dillon 11 41 38 79
3. Mason Frazier 9 42 40 82
4. Wesley Roberts 11 43 42 85
5. Austin Meese 11 43 44 87
Coach: Mark Snowbarger

4th Hoban * 328
1. Dylan Erks 11 40 39 79
2. Aaron Apticar 9 42 42 84
3. Tommy Witschey 11 43 45 88
4. Colton Vincelette 10 39 41 80
5. Logan Harding 12 44 41 85
Coach: Quinn Parker

5th Medina 338
1. Tyler Grabowski 12 39 40 79
2. Colin McClowry 10 41 39 80
3. Avery Borak 12 52 53 105
4. Zach Wagner 12 46 44 90
5. Ian Dorman 10 46 43 89
Coach: Chris Miller

6th Revere 344
1. Noah Kayafas 12 43 41 84
2. Jon Dye 12 44 41 85
3. Brandon Scarr 12 43 44 87
4. Alex Dye 10 44 44 88
5. Tyler Ankrom 10 47 47 94
Coach: Jason Hance

7th Copley 351
1. Jeremy Forster 12 40 37 77
2. Austin Jacob 12 43 44 87
3. Andrew Lampner 11 50 50 100
4. Cameron Coventry 12 51 50 101
5. Nolan Schnaekel 12 45 42 87
Coach: Tommy Arison

8th Wadsworth 355
1. Justin Vaughan 12 40 42 82
2. A.J. Arch 12 40 47 87
3. Jack Thompson 12 48 55 103
4. Jeff Muczynski 12 52 45 97
5. Alex Moran 10 44 45 89
Coach: Benjamin Klafczynski

9th Cuyahoga Falls 366
1. Kyle Pursley 11 46 44 90
2. Nick Marusiak 12 41 43 84
3. Derek Waffen 11 50 43 93
4. Brian Goga 11 48 51 99
5. Colin Ward 11 55 52 107
Coach: Jim Smith

10th Ellet 374
1. Nick Culver 12 38 45 83
2. Spencer Luyster 11 48 48 96
3. Stephen Zampelli 11 47 48 95
4. Jared Twitty 11 49 51 100
5. Tyson Derita 11 53 54 107
Coach: Kevin Lance

11th Norton 381
1. Mason Juersivich 12 41 41 82
2. Shane Withrow 11 50 47 97
3. Payton Dobbins 11 48 51 99
4. Laban Erbe 12 46 57 103
5. Par Rockhold 9 59 59 118
Coach: Todd Haynes

12th Coventry 384
1. Jaydon Thammachack 9 49 44 93
2. Marshall McEndree 12 50 55 105
3. Adam Shondel 10 41 46 87
4. Adam White 10 50 49 99
5. Ryan Morrison 10 52 54 106
Coach: Danny Savage

13th SVSM 403
1. Maurice Jacobs 10 DQ 0 DQ
2. Nate Fiedler 12 51 49 100
3. Nate Timberlake 12 46 47 93
4. Joe Graff 11 49 50 99
5. Matthew Ball 11 54 57 111
Coach: Carley Whitney

14th Springfield 406
1. Jacob Williams 12 50 51 101
2. Matthew Jordan 12 54 52 106
3. Cameron Schultz 12 53 48 101
4. Travis Whitecotton 12 51 55 106
5. Michael DeLisi 11 49 49 98
Coach: Jack Morgan

15th Barberton 410
1. Jaydan Morgan 9 47 47 94
2. Brevan Mitchell 10 54 55 109
3. Nick Ramnytz 11 53 57 110
4. Nelson Velo 10 53 52 105
5. Jared Bittinger 11 48 54 102
Coach: David Kaser

16th Tallmadge 417
1. Noah Bowser 10 46 49 95
2. Austin Moore 12 56 47 103
3. Brandon Gray 10 53 59 112
4. Jake Reifsnyder 10 59 54 113
5. Liam Tokash 10 57 50 107
Coach: Jon Shomo

17th Cloverleaf 432
1. Jack Lewarchick 12 45 51 96
2. Noah Carneal 12 DNS 0 DNS
3. Frank English 10 58 60 118
4. Mike Burkey 9 57 55 112
5. Dylan Phillips 10 51 55 106
Coach: Ron Wachtel

18th Firestone 0
1. Reid Schuchter 10 59 59 118
Coach: Brian Fuller

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Evan Gray Brunswick 11 39 37 76
1 David Laib Highland 11 39 37 76
3 Jeremy Forster * Copley 12 40 37 77
4 Brent Dillon Wooster 11 41 38 79
4 Tyler Grabowski * Medina 12 39 40 79
4 Dylan Erks Hoban 11 40 39 79
7 Colton Vincelette Hoban 10 39 41 80
7 Max Toom Brunswick 11 41 39 80
7 Colin McClowry * Medina 10 41 39 80
10 Ross Scherler Highland 11 40 41 81
Anthony Panepento Wooster 12 38 43 81
Cooper Phelps Highland 11 41 40 81
Cameron MacLellan Brunswick 11 43 38 81
14 Mason Juersivich * Norton 12 41 41 82 Playoff
Mason Frazier Wooster 9 42 40 82
Justin Vaughan Wadsworth 12 40 42 82 Playoff
17 Robby Guba Highland 12 44 39 83
Nick Culver Ellet 12 38 45 83
19 Nick Marusiak Cuy. Falls 12 41 43 84
Noah Kayafas Revere 12 43 41 84
Aaron Apticar Hoban 9 42 42 84
22 Logan Harding Hoban 12 44 41 85
Wesley Roberts Wooster 11 43 42 85
Jon Dye Revere 12 44 41 85
25 Preston Levandowski Brunswick 11 41 45 86
26 Adam Shondel Coventry 10 41 46 87
Nolan Schnaekel Copley 12 45 42 87
Austin Jacob Copley 12 43 44 87
Brandon Scarr Revere 12 43 44 87
A.J. Arch Wadsworth 12 40 47 87
Austin Meese Wooster 11 43 44 87
32 Tommy Witschey Hoban 11 43 45 88
Alex Dye Revere 10 44 44 88
34 Ian Dorman Medina 10 46 43 89
Alex Moran Wadsworth 10 44 45 89
Cameron Jean Highland 11 44 45 89
Jon Cappellazzo Brunswick 11 45 44 89
38 Zach Wagner Medina 12 46 44 90
Kyle Pursley Cuy. Falls 11 46 44 90
40 Nate Timberlake SVSM 12 46 47 93
Derek Waffen Cuy. Falls 11 50 43 93
Jaydon Thammachack Coventry 9 49 44 93
43 Jaydan Morgan Barberton 9 47 47 94
Tyler Ankrom Revere 10 47 47 94
45 Stephen Zampelli Ellet 11 47 48 95
Noah Bowser Tallmadge 10 46 49 95
47 Spencer Luyster Ellet 11 48 48 96
Jack Lewarchick Cloverleaf 12 45 51 96
49 Jeff Muczynski Wadsworth 12 52 45 97
Shane Withrow Norton 11 50 47 97
51 Michael DeLisi Springfield 11 49 49 98
52 Brian Goga Cuy. Falls 11 48 51 99
Joe Graff SVSM 11 49 50 99
Payton Dobbins Norton 11 48 51 99
Adam White Coventry 10 50 49 99
56 Jared Twitty Ellet 11 49 51 100
Andrew Lampner Copley 11 50 50 100
Nate Fiedler SVSM 12 51 49 100
59 Jacob Williams Springfield 12 50 51 101
Cameron Schultz Springfield 12 53 48 101
Cameron Coventry Copley 12 51 50 101
62 Jared Bittinger Barberton 11 48 54 102
63 Austin Moore Tallmadge 12 56 47 103
Jack Thompson Wadsworth 12 48 55 103
Laban Erbe Norton 12 46 57 103
66 Nelson Velo Barberton 10 53 52 105
Avery Borak Medina 12 52 53 105
Marshall McEndree Coventry 12 50 55 105
69 Dylan Phillips Cloverleaf 10 51 55 106
Travis Whitecotton Springfield 12 51 55 106
Ryan Morrison Coventry 10 52 54 106
Matthew Jordan Springfield 12 54 52 106
73 Tyson Derita Ellet 11 53 54 107
Liam Tokash Tallmadge 10 57 50 107
Colin Ward Cuy. Falls 11 55 52 107
76 Brevan Mitchell Barberton 10 54 55 109
77 Nick Ramnytz Barberton 11 53 57 110
78 Matthew Ball SVSM 11 54 57 111
79 Mike Burkey Cloverleaf 9 57 55 112
Brandon Gray Tallmadge 10 53 59 112
81 Jake Reifsnyder Tallmadge 10 59 54 113
82 Reid Schuchter Firestone 10 59 59 118
Par Rockhold Norton 9 59 59 118
Frank English Cloverleaf 10 58 60 118
85 Noah Carneal Cloverleaf 12 DNS 0 DNS
Maurice Jacobs SVSM 10 DQ 0 DQ

Previous RESULTS: 2016 CMG JV Boys High School Golf Invitational
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier - Sweetbriar