RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division III Sectional Qualifier – Pine Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division III Boys – Pine Hills

Pine Hils Golf Club, Hinckley
Wednesday, September 28, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Kirtland * 343
1. Michael Schnur 11 43 40 83
2. Adam Mueller 10 44 39 83
3. Michael Knezevic 12 40 41 81
4. Jack Dever 10 48 48 96
5. Isabel Anness 11 49 50 99
Coach: Greg Cosimi

2nd Dalton * 358
1. Eric Summers 11 44 41 85
2. Justin Schlabach 11 42 43 85
3. Sam Herzog 12 46 45 91
4. Andrew Martin 12 49 48 97
5. Nick McGarry 12 49 50 99
Coach: Mike Weaver

3rd Lake Ridge Academy * 368
1. Davin Amy 9 41 43 84
2. Quinn Sekreta 12 46 46 92
3. Eddie DePalma 12 40 46 86
4. Alec Wostmann 10 56 50 106
5. Kaan Koprulu 12 DQ 0 DQ
Coach: Andrew Edgar

4th Mapleton 373
1. Gage Espy 11 48 44 92
2. Zach Howman 9 52 43 95
3. Trevor Kusa 11 48 47 95
4. Nathan Keener 12 48 43 91
5. Nik Beebe 12 66 69 135
Coach: Michael Briggs

5th Hillsdale 386
1. Luke Honaker 10 44 42 86
2. Luke Kocab 12 51 45 96
3. Zach Raudebaugh 10 45 54 99
4. Kooper Koster 9 53 53 106
5. Dylan Killey 9 52 53 105
Coach: Dave Honaker

6th Independence 394
1. Andrew Teribery 11 48 50 98
2. Ryan Zygmunt 11 50 58 108
3. Carson Bianco 10 45 45 90
4. Tyler Sagi 10 51 47 98
5. Jon Rydzinski 10 53 57 110
Coach: Mark Echstenkamper

7th Mogadore 402
1. Mike Williams 11 51 49 100
2. Ben Lansinger 9 47 53 100
3. Chandler Wieland 10 52 53 105
4. Ben Isaly 10 48 49 97
5. Michael Seiberling 11 62 54 116
Coach: Chris Mossa

8th Cuyahoga Heights 404
1. Alex Dean 11 51 52 103
2. Chris Mortensen 12 55 54 109
3. Austin McDonald 11 51 49 100
4. Nate Schroeder 12 53 46 99
5. Nicholas Pallini 12 50 52 102
Coach: Richard Zappala

9th Lake Center Christian. 407
1. David Witte 11 50 52 102
2. Ben Starcher 11 48 53 101
3. Luke Bartley 10 53 49 102
4. David Underation 12 53 49 102
5. Nate Koesel 12 50 54 104
Coach: Shane Byler

10th Central Christian
1. Jordan Tschiegg 12 40 48 88
2. Manny Rogers 10 62 66 128
3. Michael Bontrager 11 DQ 0 DQ
Coach: Zach Kooker

Trinity
1. Anthony Basmagy 10 57 63 120
2. Joe Rolando 11 49 53 102
Coach: Paul Prospal

Rittman
1. Cade Cook 11 53 44 97
2. Allan Mackey 11 59 64 123
3. Tyler Kee 11 55 63 118
Coach: Calvin Baird

Open Door Christian
1. Charles Lovett 12 46 56 102
2. Alex Lloyd 9 65 62 127
3. Raymond Waters 10 0 0 0
Coach: Bryce Johnson

Columbia
1. Jacob Aniol 11 0 0 0
2. Colton Demegall 12 0 0 0
3. Jeff Hershey 11 52 49 101
4. Mitchell Hershey 11 0 0 0
Coach: Tom Thompson

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Michael Knezevic Kirtland 12 40 41 81
2 Michael Schnur Kirtland 11 43 40 83
2 Adam Mueller Kirtland 10 44 39 83
4 Davin Amy Lake Ridge Acad. 9 41 43 84
5 Eric Summers Dalton 11 44 41 85
5 Justin Schlabach Dalton 11 42 43 85
7 Eddie DePalma Lake Ridge Acad. 12 40 46 86
7 Luke Honaker * Hillsdale 10 44 42 86
9 Jordan Tschiegg * Central Christian 12 40 48 88
10 Carson Bianco * Independence 10 45 45 90
11 Sam Herzog Dalton 12 46 45 91
Nathan Keener Mapleton 12 48 43 91
13 Gage Espy Mapleton 11 48 44 92
Quinn Sekreta Lake Ridge Acad. 12 46 46 92
15 Zach Howman Mapleton 9 52 43 95
Trevor Kusa Mapleton 11 48 47 95
17 Luke Kocab Hillsdale 12 51 45 96
Jack Dever Kirtland 10 48 48 96
19 Ben Isaly Mogadore 10 48 49 97
Cade Cook Rittman 11 53 44 97
Andrew Martin Dalton 12 49 48 97
22 Andrew Teribery Independence 11 48 50 98
Tyler Sagi Independence 10 51 47 98
24 Nick McGarry Dalton 12 49 50 99
Nate Schroeder Cuy. Heights 12 53 46 99
Isabel Anness Kirtland 11 49 50 99
Zach Raudebaugh Hillsdale 10 45 54 99
28 Mike Williams Mogadore 11 51 49 100
Ben Lansinger Mogadore 9 47 53 100
Austin McDonald Cuy. Heights 11 51 49 100
31 Ben Starcher Lake Center Chr. 11 48 53 101
Jeff Hershey Columbia 11 52 49 101
33 Joe Rolando Trinity 11 49 53 102
David Witte Lake Center Chr. 11 50 52 102
Nicholas Pallini Cuy. Heights 12 50 52 102
Charles Lovett Open Door Christian 12 46 56 102
Luke Bartley Lake Center Chr. 10 53 49 102
David Underation Lake Center Chr. 12 53 49 102
39 Alex Dean Cuy. Heights 11 51 52 103
40 Nate Koesel Lake Center Chr. 12 50 54 104
41 Dylan Killey Hillsdale 9 52 53 105
Chandler Wieland Mogadore 10 52 53 105
43 Alec Wostmann Lake Ridge Acad. 10 56 50 106
Kooper Koster Hillsdale 9 53 53 106
45 Ryan Zygmunt Independence 11 50 58 108
46 Chris Mortensen Cuy. Heights 12 55 54 109
47 Jon Rydzinski Independence 10 53 57 110
48 Michael Seiberling Mogadore 11 62 54 116
49 Tyler Kee Rittman 11 55 63 118
50 Anthony Basmagy Trinity 10 57 63 120
51 Allan Mackey Rittman 11 59 64 123
52 Alex Lloyd Open Door Christian 9 65 62 127
53 Manny Rogers Central Christian 10 62 66 128
54 Nik Beebe Mapleton 12 66 69 135
55 Michael Bontrager Central Christian 11 DQ 0 DQ
Kaan Koprulu Lake Ridge Acad. 12 DQ 0 DQ
57 Colton Demegall Columbia 12 0 0 0
Mitchell Hershey Columbia 11 0 0 0
Jacob Aniol Columbia 11 0 0 0
Raymond Waters Open Door Christian 10 0 0 0

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division III Sectional Qualifier - Riverview
Next RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II Sectional Qualifier - Riceland