RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division II Windmill Lakes Sectional Qualifier


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division II Boys – Windmill Lakes

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna
Monday, September 26, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Mooney * 323
1. Ken Keller 12 33 39 72
2. Keegan Butler 10 41 43 84
3. Rebell Strollo 11 38 40 78
4. Joe Stefko 12 42 48 90
5. A.J. Pepperney 10 44 45 89
Coach: Andy Santor

2nd Ursuline * 333
1. Michael Butch 12 43 44 87
2. Drew Murphy 10 40 39 79
3. Danny Brooks 12 43 46 89
4. Carl Ross 11 41 43 84
5. Seamus Chrystal 10 43 40 83
Coach: Matt Morgan

3rd Lakeview * 336
1. Preston Sheets 11 38 38 76
2. Anthony Innocenzi 10 42 42 84
3. Conner Makosky 11 44 42 86
4. Tommy McAllister 11 49 45 94
5. Andrew Planitz 11 45 45 90
Coach: Steve Woofter

4th Girard 349
1. Graziano Anthony 12 41 42 83
2. Kay Jason 12 44 46 90
3. Berry Julian 12 43 44 87
4. Claussel Austin 10 45 44 89
5. Bonamase Anthony 12 49 53 102
Coach: Nick Cochran

5th Rootstown 350
1. Laszlo Horvath 10 39 41 80
2. Ryan Wilson 12 44 44 88
3. Brandon Tasker 12 46 43 89
4. Mike Weber 11 47 46 93
5. Brennan Schlaubach 10 49 46 95
Coach: Keith Waesch

6th Garfield 359
1. Derek Miller 11 39 40 79
2. Nick Ensinger 12 43 46 89
3. Kyle Workman 11 48 47 95
4. Travis Criblez 10 48 48 96
5. Cameron King 9 57 56 113
Coach: Tom Bartz

7th Woodridge 365
1. Isaac Hosford 12 45 45 90
2. Zach Nelsen 12 49 43 92
3. Josh Milush 11 46 48 94
4. Zane Patterson 11 56 45 101
5. Mark Bills 11 43 46 89
Coach: David Krusinski

8th CVCA 377
1. Wyatt Asthon 11 48 46 94
2. Christian Beckett 10 50 45 95
3. Daniel Burgoyne 9 50 45 95
4. Ethan Hufnagle 12 48 45 93
5. Andrew Golembiewski 10 50 45 95
Coach: Ben Miller

9th LaBrae 382
1. Zack Morris 11 42 40 82
2. Logan Kiser 11 45 42 87
3. Mason Persons 11 47 59 106
4. Cody Clendenin 12 55 52 107
5. Andrew Hankins 12 70 51 121
Coach: Brad Barnhart

10th Champion 384
1. Jacob Zigarovich 12 40 42 82
2. Nick Mondok 10 53 45 98
3. Garrett Engle 10 44 46 90
4. Nate McKean 10 58 56 114
5. Spencer Hurst 12 64 55 119
Coach: Bryant Wilson

11th Struthers 385
1. Gino Bionci 12 45 46 91
2. Michael Clemente 12 57 62 119
3. Jaret Jacubec 12 45 42 87
4. Ryan Lancy 12 56 52 108
5. Anthony Romeo 11 50 49 99
Coach: William Cammack

12th Liberty 416
1. Andrew Everly 11 51 60 111
2. Michael Everly 10 48 54 102
3. Kevin Hawn 11 50 48 98
4. Nick Longo 11 56 56 112
5. Morgan Weinreber 12 51 54 105
Coach: Gary Knittle

13th Hubbard 425
1. Damon Conti 12 61 56 117
2. Henry Meckler 12 56 58 114
3. Nick Adduci 12 52 54 106
4. Jared Alder 12 55 57 112
5. David Bull 10 47 46 93
Coach: Mickey Hammond

14th Southeast 432
1. Anthony Sanderfer 12 49 48 97
2. Tommy Dailey 12 51 50 101
3. Kyle Horner 10 52 62 114
4. Joe McLay 9 61 63 124
5. Ross Slechta 11 58 62 120
Coach: Steve Sigworth

15th Streetsboro 460
1. Alex Lanzdorf 12 52 53 105
2. Jake Wagner 12 51 54 105
3. Connor Swim 10 57 60 117
4. Iain Zitkewicz 11 63 70 133
5. Dylan Cytalic 10 72 88 160
Coach: Bruce Thomas

16th Crestwood 489
1. Ian Benoit 9 63 60 123
2. Mike Snodgrass 12 61 52 113
3. Brady Svab 9 60 62 122
4. Andrew Turpin 10 63 68 131
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Wayne Smith

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

( * Indicates qualifying individual.)
POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Ken Keller Mooney 12 33 39 72
2 Preston Sheets Lakeview 11 38 38 76
3 Rebell Strollo Mooney 11 38 40 78
4 Drew Murphy Ursuline 10 40 39 79
4 Derek Miller * Garfield 11 39 40 79
6 Laszlo Horvath * Rootstown 10 39 41 80
7 Zack Morris * LaBrae 11 42 40 82 Won #3 Playoff Hole
7 Jacob Zigarovich * Champion 12 40 42 82 Lost Playoff
9 Seamus Chrystal Ursuline 10 43 40 83
9 Graziano Anthony Girard 12 41 42 83
11 Keegan Butler Mooney 10 41 43 84
11 Anthony Innocenzi Lakeview 10 42 42 84
11 Carl Ross Ursuline 11 41 43 84
14 Conner Makosky Lakeview 11 44 42 86
15 Logan Kiser LaBrae 11 45 42 87
15 Berry Julian Girard 12 43 44 87
15 Michael Butch Ursuline 12 43 44 87
15 Jaret Jacubec Struthers 12 45 42 87
19 Ryan Wilson Rootstown 12 44 44 88
20 Danny Brooks Ursuline 12 43 46 89
Mark Bills Woodridge 11 43 46 89
Nick Ensinger Garfield 12 43 46 89
A.J. Pepperney Mooney 10 44 45 89
Brandon Tasker Rootstown 12 46 43 89
Claussel Austin Girard 10 45 44 89
26 Kay Jason Girard 12 44 46 90
Garrett Engle Champion 10 44 46 90
Isaac Hosford Woodridge 12 45 45 90
Joe Stefko Mooney 12 42 48 90
Andrew Planitz Lakeview 11 45 45 90
31 Gino Bionci Struthers 12 45 46 91
32 Zach Nelsen Woodridge 12 49 43 92
33 Ethan Hufnagle CVCA 12 48 45 93
Mike Weber Rootstown 11 47 46 93
David Bull Hubbard 10 47 46 93
36 Tommy McAllister Lakeview 11 49 45 94
Wyatt Asthon CVCA 11 48 46 94
Josh Milush Woodridge 11 46 48 94
39 Kyle Workman Garfield 11 48 47 95
Christian Beckett CVCA 10 50 45 95
Daniel Burgoyne CVCA 9 50 45 95
Andrew Golembiewski CVCA 10 50 45 95
Brennan Schlaubach Rootstown 10 49 46 95
44 Travis Criblez Garfield 10 48 48 96
45 Anthony Sanderfer Southeast 12 49 48 97
46 Nick Mondok Champion 10 53 45 98
Kevin Hawn Liberty 11 50 48 98
48 Anthony Romeo Struthers 11 50 49 99
49 Tommy Dailey Southeast 12 51 50 101
Zane Patterson Woodridge 11 56 45 101
51 Bonamase Anthony Girard 12 49 53 102
Michael Everly Liberty 10 48 54 102
53 Morgan Weinreber Liberty 12 51 54 105
Alex Lanzdorf Streetsboro 12 52 53 105
Jake Wagner Streetsboro 12 51 54 105
56 Mason Persons LaBrae 11 47 59 106
Nick Adduci Hubbard 12 52 54 106
58 Cody Clendenin LaBrae 12 55 52 107
59 Ryan Lancy Struthers 12 56 52 108
60 Andrew Everly Liberty 11 51 60 111
61 Nick Longo Liberty 11 56 56 112
Jared Alder Hubbard 12 55 57 112
63 Cameron King Garfield 9 57 56 113
Mike Snodgrass Crestwood 12 61 52 113
65 Kyle Horner Southeast 10 52 62 114
Henry Meckler Hubbard 12 56 58 114
Nate McKean Champion 10 58 56 114
68 Connor Swim Streetsboro 10 57 60 117
Damon Conti Hubbard 12 61 56 117
70 Michael Clemente Struthers 12 57 62 119
Spencer Hurst Champion 12 64 55 119
72 Ross Slechta Southeast 11 58 62 120
73 Andrew Hankins LaBrae 12 70 51 121
74 Brady Svab Crestwood 9 60 62 122
75 Ian Benoit Crestwood 9 63 60 123
76 Joe McLay Southeast 9 61 63 124
77 Andrew Turpin Crestwood 10 63 68 131
78 Iain Zitkewicz Streetsboro 11 63 70 133
79 Dylan Cytalic Streetsboro 10 72 88 160

Previous ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Tour Championship
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division III Salem Hills Sectional Qualifier