RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division II Quail Hollow Sectional Qualifier


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division II Boys – Quail Hollow

Quail Hollow Country Club, Concord
Monday, September 26, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st NDCL * 322
1. Charlie Toman 11 37 38 75
2. Daniel Milo 9 44 43 87
3. Arya Achar 10 43 38 81
4. Aditya Achar 9 37 42 79
5. John Lynch 12 44 47 91
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Hawken * 336
1. Scott Hill 11 37 42 79
2. Jack Bonnes 11 42 47 89
3. Jack Gole 10 38 43 81
4. Patrick Nestor 11 45 43 88
5. Jay Oliva 12 39 49 88
Coach: Bert Kovarik

3rd Gilmour Academy * 337
1. Ben Foltz 11 41 43 84
2. Billy Diemer 12 39 44 83
3. Joey Hollis 9 45 45 90
4. Tucker Morris 10 42 42 84
5. Colin Hribar 12 42 44 86
Coach: Noah Horstman

4th Orange 345
1. Reese Thlaer 12 38 43 81
2. Bentley Stover 11 47 45 92
3. Adam Marcus 11 43 44 87
4. Zachary Charnas 11 47 43 90
5. Jared Garson 11 41 46 87
Coach: Rick Clark

5th Edgewood 349
1. Dylan Fitchet 10 43 36 79
2. Ryan Green 9 47 43 90
3. Jacob Moore 12 47 45 92
4. Tristan Rhodes 12 54 44 98
5. Max Mathews 11 46 42 88
Coach: Timothy Green

6th Beachwood 354
1. Drew Schnee 10 44 43 87
2. Cameron Haynesworth 12 44 44 88
3. Nate Burke 10 45 43 88
4. Kyle Scharf 12 49 42 91
5. Josh Lazar 12 51 51 102
Coach: William Cumpstone

7th Perry 361
1. Ben Bagdonis 12 44 43 87
2. Stephen Bastian 11 43 41 84
3. Ethan Guthrie 11 42 40 82
4. Garrett McLain 12 56 52 108
5. Nathan Cubbison 9 53 55 108
Coach: David DeLong

8th Berkshire 370
1. Miles Chapman 12 47 46 93
2. Forrest Kuchling 10 43 45 88
3. Stuart Horvath 10 45 45 90
4. Spencer Adams 12 50 55 105
5. Anthony Granny 12 54 45 99
Coach: David List

9th Wickliffe 386
1. Howie Taylor 12 46 44 90
2. Ty Strom 11 43 45 88
3. Billy Thomas 11 49 47 96
4. Andrew Michalski 9 52 60 112
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Nicholas Gallo

10th VASJ 390
1. Noah Newlon 12 44 39 83
2. Collin Green 11 48 48 96
3. Adam Stauffer 11 50 51 101
4. Matthew Bowen 11 58 53 111
5. Anthony Dinunzio 11 54 56 110
Coach: John Iosue

11th Jefferson Area 391
1. Austin Jacobs 11 43 40 83
2. Mike Eskelin 12 49 47 96
3. Haydn Simmen 12 52 51 103
4. Joe Palmer 11 58 51 109
5. Chase Wilber 11 58 55 113
Coach: Scott Barber

12th Conneaut 425
1. Malachi Lars 10 57 44 101
2. Ben Mittelstadt 12 52 56 108
3. Seth Humpherys 11 52 59 111
4. Jacob Schreiber 11 56 49 105
5. T.J. Bertolasio 12 63 59 122
Coach: Jason Dalton

13th West Geauga 439.499000 439
1. Matt Gracon 12 52 48 100
2. Kevin Wright 12 59 66 125
3. Nate Kucera 12 57 51 108
4. Mason Kirchner 9 53 53 106
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Jay Kletecka

14th Cardinal 467
1. Jonathan Heredos 10 58 49 107
2. Kevin Hammitt 10 65 56 121
3. Daniel Heredos 10 65 76 141
4. Anthony Sinito 9 56 53 109
5. Mitchell Samas 10 71 59 130
Coach: Glenn Travers

15th Pymatuning Valley 475
1. Robert Shelton 9 59 48 107
2. Trent Ellsworth 12 69 61 130
3. David Robinson 12 55 58 113
4. Kenny Heinbaugh 9 66 59 125
5. Christopher Jones 10 70 97 167
Coach: Jeff Compan

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Charlie Toman NDCL 11 37 38 75
2 Dylan Fitchet * Edgewood 10 43 36 79
2 Scott Hill Hawken 11 37 42 79
2 Aditya Achar NDCL 9 37 42 79
5 Jack Gole Hawken 10 38 43 81
5 Arya Achar NDCL 10 43 38 81
5 Reese Thlaer * Orange 12 38 43 81
8 Ethan Guthrie * Perry 11 42 40 82
9 Billy Diemer Gilmour Academy 12 39 44 83
9 Austin Jacobs Jefferson Area 11 43 40 83
9 Noah Newlon VASJ 12 44 39 83
12 Ben Foltz Gilmour Academy 11 41 43 84
Tucker Morris Gilmour Academy 10 42 42 84
Stephen Bastian Perry 11 43 41 84
15 Colin Hribar Gilmour Academy 12 42 44 86
16 Drew Schnee Beachwood 10 44 43 87
Daniel Milo NDCL 9 44 43 87
Adam Marcus Orange 11 43 44 87
Jared Garson Orange 11 41 46 87
Ben Bagdonis Perry 12 44 43 87
21 Cameron Haynesworth Beachwood 12 44 44 88
Nate Burke Beachwood 10 45 43 88
Forrest Kuchling Berkshire 10 43 45 88
Max Mathews Edgewood 11 46 42 88
Patrick Nestor Hawken 11 45 43 88
Jay Oliva Hawken 12 39 49 88
Ty Strom Wickliffe 11 43 45 88
28 Jack Bonnes Hawken 11 42 47 89
29 Stuart Horvath Berkshire 10 45 45 90
Ryan Green Edgewood 9 47 43 90
Joey Hollis Gilmour Academy 9 45 45 90
Zachary Charnas Orange 11 47 43 90
Howie Taylor Wickliffe 12 46 44 90
34 Kyle Scharf Beachwood 12 49 42 91
John Lynch NDCL 12 44 47 91
36 Jacob Moore Edgewood 12 47 45 92
Bentley Stover Orange 11 47 45 92
38 Miles Chapman Berkshire 12 47 46 93
39 Mike Eskelin Jefferson Area 12 49 47 96
Collin Green VASJ 11 48 48 96
Billy Thomas Wickliffe 11 49 47 96
42 Tristan Rhodes Edgewood 12 54 44 98
43 Anthony Granny Berkshire 12 54 45 99
44 Matt Gracon West Geauga 12 52 48 100
45 Malachi Lars Conneaut 10 57 44 101
Adam Stauffer VASJ 11 50 51 101
47 Josh Lazar Beachwood 12 51 51 102
48 Haydn Simmen Jefferson Area 12 52 51 103
49 Spencer Adams Berkshire 12 50 55 105
Jacob Schreiber Conneaut 11 56 49 105
51 Mason Kirchner West Geauga 9 53 53 106
52 Jonathan Heredos Cardinal 10 58 49 107
Robert Shelton Pymatuning Valley 9 59 48 107
54 Ben Mittelstadt Conneaut 12 52 56 108
Garrett McLain Perry 12 56 52 108
Nathan Cubbison Perry 9 53 55 108
Nate Kucera West Geauga 12 57 51 108
58 Anthony Sinito Cardinal 9 56 53 109
Joe Palmer Jefferson Area 11 58 51 109
60 Anthony Dinunzio VASJ 11 54 56 110
61 Seth Humpherys Conneaut 11 52 59 111
Matthew Bowen VASJ 11 58 53 111
63 Andrew Michalski Wickliffe 9 52 60 112
64 Chase Wilber Jefferson Area 11 58 55 113
David Robinson Pymatuning Valley 12 55 58 113
66 Kevin Hammitt Cardinal 10 65 56 121
67 T.J. Bertolasio Conneaut 12 63 59 122
68 Kenny Heinbaugh Pymatuning Valley 9 66 59 125
Kevin Wright West Geauga 12 59 66 125
70 Mitchell Samas Cardinal 10 71 59 130
Trent Ellsworth Pymatuning Valley 12 69 61 130
72 Daniel Heredos Cardinal 10 65 76 141
73 Christopher Jones Pymatuning Valley 10 70 97 167

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division III Salem Hills Sectional Qualifier
Next RESULTS: 2016 Archbishop Hoban Invitational Boys High School Golf