RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I District Golf Tournament – Pine Hills


2016 Div I Boys HS District Champs Green

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio District Golf Tournament
OHSAA Division I Boys – Pine Hills

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley, Ohio
Monday, October 10, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Green * 296 (shown above)
1. Miles Demuesy 11 33 35 68
2. Maxwell Moldovan 9 36 40 76
3. Cade Breitenstine 10 36 37 73
4. Jordan Conjerti 11 42 37 79
5. Dan Distelhorst 11 42 52 94
Coach: Brian Tharp

2nd Walsh Jesuit * 301
1. Zak Supelak 12 35 35 70
2. Conner Evans 12 38 41 79
3. Colton Levey 9 38 41 79
4. John Burns 12 39 36 75
5. Brennan Komos 12 39 38 77
Coach: Bill Reilly

3rd Hudson * 308
1. Will Kurtz 12 35 37 72
2. Dave Sexton 12 36 40 76
3. Nolan Laughlin 12 42 43 85
4. Johnny Merrill 12 39 41 80
5. Jake Marous 12 40 40 80
Coach: Dave Kurtz

4th Boardman * 308
1. Brian Terlesky 11 38 40 78
2. Cade Kreps 11 40 46 86
3. Cole Christman 10 34 34 68
4. Bobby Jonda 11 40 43 83
5. Bryan Kordupel 11 41 38 79
Coach: Ron Moschella

5th Wooster * 309
1. Anthony Panepento 12 36 36 72
2. Brent Dillon 11 39 40 79
3. Mason Frazier 9 37 38 75
4. Wesley Roberts 11 42 41 83
5. Austin Meese 11 46 43 89
Coach: Mark Snowbarger

6th St. Ignatius 312
1. Michael McCaffrey 11 39 36 75
2. Jake Moraca 10 35 41 76
3. Hunter Rinkus 12 39 39 78
4. Andrew Kaye 9 41 44 85
5. Ross Williamson 9 43 40 83
Coach: Brian Becker

7th Brunswick 316
1. Evan Gray 11 38 40 78
2. Max Toom 11 42 36 78
3. Cameron MacLellan 11 37 41 78
4. Preston Levandowski 11 41 44 85
5. Jon Cappellazzo 11 37 45 82
Coach: Chad Thompson

8th University School 317
1. Josh Hunter 12 38 36 74
2. Kyle Flatow 11 37 41 78
3. Ben Cowan 11 44 39 83
4. Ryan Cercelle 12 41 41 82
5. Joe Fedro 11 46 41 87
Coach: Eddie Neer

9th St. Edward 321
1. Ben Gleichauf 11 44 40 84
2. Daniel Soucie 12 37 39 76
3. Patrick O’Donnell 12 40 41 81
4. Luke Seelie 12 39 41 80
5. Liam Chambers 10 45 43 88
Coach: Josh Nugent

Massillon Jackson 321
1. Christian Tomak 10 46 42 88
2. Neil Augustine 12 36 39 75
3. Andrew Wyss 9 36 41 77
4. Mark Dilling 10 39 43 82
5. Brock Hawkins 11 40 47 87
Coach: Jim Kish

11th Massillon Perry 322
1. Gunnar McCollins 10 36 34 70
2. Jake Barth 12 38 37 75
3. Danny Gardner 12 46 45 91
4. Ryan Leininger 11 42 45 87
5. Cory Gruber 10 46 44 90
Coach: Dan Pierce

12th Lake Catholic 323
1. Jeff Mitchell 12 40 47 87
2. Tony Duffy 12 42 37 79
3. Nolan Adams 10 37 38 75
4. Nate Godic 10 44 39 83
5. Mike Olson 10 45 41 86
Coach: Pete Moran

13th Hoban 324
1. Dylan Erks 11 40 38 78
2. Aaron Apticar 9 40 41 81
3. Tommy Witschey 11 42 42 84
4. Colton Vincelette 10 43 38 81
5. Logan Harding 12 47 45 92
Coach: Quinn Parker

14th Avon Lake 325
1. Brandon Bodis 11 38 44 82
2. Michael Petrus 11 39 41 80
3. Luke Martinsen 11 38 38 76
4. Jacob Schrift 11 46 41 87
5. Rocco Campo 12 45 47 92
Coach: Dan Wilson

15th North Royalton 326
1. Blake Rudy 12 40 40 80
2. Tyler Snyder 12 45 41 86
3. Thomas Frey 11 41 40 81
4. Kyle Nowak 11 41 41 82
5. Jacob Shook 12 44 39 83
Coach: Steven Sprunger

16th Brecksville 326
1. Griffin Stevens 12 43 45 88
2. Andrew Craig 12 39 41 80
3. Shane Strongosky 12 37 41 78
4. Mike Onesko 12 40 43 83
5. Jacob Henyey 10 46 39 85
Coach: Greg Roderick

17th Westlake 329
1. Jules Blakely 12 39 37 76
2. Nick Wilson 12 44 43 87
3. Wesley Neal 12 37 45 82
4. Ellis Langermeier 12 41 43 84
5. Jeremy Blaga 12 39 52 91
Coach: Brendan Zepp

18th Willoughby South 330
1. Antonio Bodziony 9 39 43 82
2. Thomas Priore 11 42 40 82
3. Joey Svitavsky 11 41 39 80
4. Mikey Fimiani 12 43 43 86
5. J.C. Cendrowski 10 47 49 96
Coach: Mark Habat

19th Highland 337
1. Ross Scherler 11 44 43 87
2. David Laib 11 38 39 77
3. Robby Guba 12 46 42 88
4. Cooper Phelps 11 43 46 89
5. Cameron Jean 11 41 44 85
Coach: Dutt Andrew

20th Mentor 345
1. Alec Weaver 11 41 42 83
2. Sean Ryan 11 39 47 86
3. Matt Betz 11 41 47 88
4. Howie Cavell 10 40 48 88
5. Jake Freeze 12 44 45 89
Coach: Eric Vinborg

21st Rocky River
1. Ben Brej 11 40 39 79
2. Roni Shin 11 41 47 88
Coach: David Hendrickson

Roosevelt
1. Hayden Kegg 12 40 39 79
Coach: Eric Hughes

Stow-Munroe Falls
1. Seulgiram Lee 12 39 41 80
Coach: Joe Vojtko

Kenston
1. Emmett Weil 11 41 41 82
Coach: TJ Tabor

Copley
1. Jeremy Forster 12 41 40 81
Coach: Tommy Arison

Medina
1. Tyler Grabowski 12 41 41 82
2. Colin McClowry 10 38 38 76
Coach: Chris Miller

Norton
1. Mason Juersivich 12 38 40 78
Coach: Todd Haynes

Chagrin Falls
1. Daniel Berlin 12 37 38 75
Coach: Charlie Moriarty

Marlington
1. Augie Warner 11 45 43 88
Coach: Rick Snode

Hoover
1. Brandon Obermiller 12 39 44 83
2. Emmett Caskey 12 37 39 76
Coach: Scott Snyder

GlenOak
1. Brandon Jatich 9 44 44 88
Coach: Gary Zeigler

Riverside
1. Sam Marciano 9 43 44 87
Coach: Bradley Allen

Shaker Hts.
1. Ryan Wheeler 12 39 47 86
2. Ben Cawley 11 42 42 84
3. Liam Siwik 12 DNS 0 DNS
Coach: John Schwartz

Mayfield
1. Angelo Donato 10 46 45 91
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

Bay
1. Connor Flynn 11 43 49 92
Coach: Rick Manderine

Steele
1. Jackson Hazelett 12 48 46 94
Coach: Aaron Millet

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Miles Demuesy Green 11 33 35 68
1 Cole Christman Boardman 10 34 34 68
3 Gunnar McCollins * Massillon Perry 10 36 34 70
3 Zak Supelak Walsh Jesuit 12 35 35 70
5 Will Kurtz Hudson 12 35 37 72
5 Anthony Panepento Wooster 12 36 36 72
7 Cade Breitenstine Green 10 36 37 73
8 Josh Hunter * University School 12 38 36 74
9 Michael McCaffrey * St. Ignatius 11 39 36 75
9 John Burns Walsh Jesuit 12 39 36 75
9 Nolan Adams * Lake Catholic 10 37 38 75
9 Neil Augustine * Massillon Jackson 12 36 39 75
9 Daniel Berlin * Chagrin Falls 12 37 38 75
9 Mason Frazier Wooster 9 37 38 75
9 Jake Barth * Massillon Perry 12 38 37 75
16 Jake Moraca St. Ignatius 10 35 41 76
16 Daniel Soucie St. Edward 12 37 39 76
16 Jules Blakely Westlake 12 39 37 76
16 Colin McClowry Medina 10 38 38 76
16 Dave Sexton Hudson 12 36 40 76
16 Maxwell Moldovan Green 9 36 40 76
16 Emmett Caskey Hoover 12 37 39 76
16 Luke Martinsen Avon Lake 11 38 38 76
24 Andrew Wyss Massillon Jackson 9 36 41 77
Brennan Komos Walsh Jesuit 12 39 38 77
David Laib Highland 11 38 39 77
27 Dylan Erks Hoban 11 40 38 78
Brian Terlesky Boardman 11 38 40 78
Mason Juersivich Norton 12 38 40 78
Max Toom Brunswick 11 42 36 78
Hunter Rinkus St. Ignatius 12 39 39 78
Kyle Flatow University School 11 37 41 78
Evan Gray Brunswick 11 38 40 78
Shane Strongosky Brecksville 12 37 41 78
Cameron MacLellan Brunswick 11 37 41 78
36 Hayden Kegg Roosevelt 12 40 39 79
Ben Brej Rocky River 11 40 39 79
Conner Evans Walsh Jesuit 12 38 41 79
Tony Duffy Lake Catholic 12 42 37 79
Brent Dillon Wooster 11 39 40 79
Jordan Conjerti Green 11 42 37 79
Colton Levey Walsh Jesuit 9 38 41 79
Bryan Kordupel Boardman 11 41 38 79
44 Joey Svitavsky Will. South 11 41 39 80
Seulgiram Lee Stow-Munroe Falls 12 39 41 80
Michael Petrus Avon Lake 11 39 41 80
Andrew Craig Brecksville 12 39 41 80
Johnny Merrill Hudson 12 39 41 80
Jake Marous Hudson 12 40 40 80
Blake Rudy No. Royalton 12 40 40 80
Luke Seelie St. Edward 12 39 41 80
52 Thomas Frey No. Royalton 11 41 40 81
Aaron Apticar Hoban 9 40 41 81
Patrick O’Donnell St. Edward 12 40 41 81
Colton Vincelette Hoban 10 43 38 81
Jeremy Forster Copley 12 41 40 81
57 Tyler Grabowski Medina 12 41 41 82
Emmett Weil Kenston 11 41 41 82
Kyle Nowak North Royalton 11 41 41 82
Antonio Bodziony Will. South 9 39 43 82
Thomas Priore Will. South 11 42 40 82
Mark Dilling Mas. Jackson 10 39 43 82
Brandon Bodis Avon Lake 11 38 44 82
Wesley Neal Westlake 12 37 45 82
Jon Cappellazzo Brunswick 11 37 45 82
Ryan Cercelle University School 12 41 41 82
67 Ross Williamson St. Ignatius 9 43 40 83
Brandon Obermiller Hoover 12 39 44 83
Nate Godic Lake Catholic 10 44 39 83
Alec Weaver Mentor 11 41 42 83
Bobby Jonda Boardman 11 40 43 83
Ben Cowan University School 11 44 39 83
Wesley Roberts Wooster 11 42 41 83
Mike Onesko Brecksville 12 40 43 83
Jacob Shook No. Royalton 12 44 39 83
76 Tommy Witschey Hoban 11 42 42 84
Ben Cawley Shaker Hts. 11 42 42 84
Ben Gleichauf St. Edward 11 44 40 84
Ellis Langermeier Westlake 12 41 43 84
80 Preston Levandowski Brunswick 11 41 44 85
Nolan Laughlin Hudson 12 42 43 85
Andrew Kaye St. Ignatius 9 41 44 85
Jacob Henyey Brecksville 10 46 39 85
Cameron Jean Highland 11 41 44 85
85 Ryan Wheeler Shaker Hts. 12 39 47 86
Cade Kreps Boardman 11 40 46 86
Mike Olson Lake Catholic 10 45 41 86
Mikey Fimiani Will. South 12 43 43 86
Tyler Snyder No. Royalton 12 45 41 86
Sean Ryan Mentor 11 39 47 86
91 Ross Scherler Highland 11 44 43 87
Jeff Mitchell Lake Catholic 12 40 47 87
Brock Hawkins Mas. Jackson 11 40 47 87
Jacob Schrift Avon Lake 11 46 41 87
Ryan Leininger Mass. Perry 11 42 45 87
Joe Fedro University School 11 46 41 87
Nick Wilson Westlake 12 44 43 87
Sam Marciano Riverside 9 43 44 87
99 Liam Chambers St. Edward 10 45 43 88
Augie Warner Marlington 11 45 43 88
Brandon Jatich GlenOak 9 44 44 88
Robby Guba Highland 12 46 42 88
Christian Tomak Mas. Jackson 10 46 42 88
Howie Cavell Mentor 10 40 48 88
Matt Betz Mentor 11 41 47 88
Griffin Stevens Brecksville 12 43 45 88
Roni Shin Rocky River 11 41 47 88
108 Cooper Phelps Highland 11 43 46 89
Jake Freeze Mentor 12 44 45 89
Austin Meese Wooster 11 46 43 89
111 Cory Gruber Mass. Perry 10 46 44 90
112 Danny Gardner Mass. Perry 12 46 45 91
Jeremy Blaga Westlake 12 39 52 91
Angelo Donato Mayfield 10 46 45 91
115 Rocco Campo Avon Lake 12 45 47 92
Connor Flynn Bay 11 43 49 92
Logan Harding Hoban 12 47 45 92
118 Jackson Hazelett Steele 12 48 46 94
Dan Distelhorst Green 11 42 52 94
120 J.C. Cendrowski Will. South 10 47 49 96
121 Liam Siwik Shaker Hts. 12 DNS

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Yuengling Tuscarawas County Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Erie Shores 3-Ironman Scramble