RD 1 RESULTS: 2016 Lion Cardinal Classic Boys High School Golf


High School Golf: Northeast Ohio

FIRST ROUND RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2016 Lion Cardinal Classic

Little Mountain Country Club, Concord
Sunday, August 28, 2016

The Lion Cardinal Classic is a 36-hole boys high school golf tournament hosted by Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin and Mentor High School. The second round will be played tomorrow, Monday, Aug. 29, at Quail Hollow Country Club’s Devlin Course.

TEAM STANDINGS:
NDCL A 308
US 312
Walsh A 317
Lake Catholic 319
Brunswick 321
Central Catholic 321
St. Ignatius A 321
St. Ignatius B 323
Gilmour 324
Perry 330
Walsh B 333
Hoban 334
Rocky River 335
Padua 337
Holy Name 339
Mentor 348
South 349
NDCL B 378
Chardon 396
Cardinal 448

 
INDIVIDUAL SCORES: by alpha Team

Brunswick 321
E. Gray 78
C. MacLellan 80
P. Levanoowski 86
J. Cappellazzo 91
B. Gibbons 77

Cardinal 448
J. Heredds 97
V. Travers 97
D. Heredds 126
A. Wickert 142
A. Sanito 128

Central Catholic 321
N. Drilk 77
T. Freudman 81
M. Congene 84
L. Helline 79
A. Halas 92

Chardon 396
l. Callahan 106
R. Wainid 89
Z. Zugan 92
E. Happ 110
A. White 110

Gilmour
324
B. Foltz 80
J. Magyars 86
T. Morris 78
B. Diemer 79
C. Hribar 87

Hoban 334
D. Erks 83
L. Harding 86
C. Stiller 91
T. Witschey 81
V. Grosso 84

Holy Name 339
L. Vollman 76
A. Bleakiey 89
M. Andrus 86
S. Bradway 88
Z. Lepkowsky 108

Lake Catholic 319
T. Duffy 79
J. Mitchell 83
N. Adams 78
N. Godic 81
M. Olson 81

Mentor 348
A. Weaver 79
M. Bell 80
T. Goebel 92
S. Ryan 97
J. Heller 101

NDCL A 308
C. Toman 73
D. Milo 83
Ar. Acher 81
Ad. Acher 74
J. Flynn 80

NDCL B 378
J. Lynch 95
N. Lewandowski 94
A. Panhorst 96
N. Arkenburg 97
J. Szabo 93

Padua 337
B. Jones 75
J. Dnprato 72
C. Beattr 103
J. Barth 90
M. Mog 100

Perry 330
B. Bagdonis 78
G. McLain 85
S. Bastian 80
E. Guthrie 88
N. Cubbison 87

Rocky River 335
R. Shin 72
R. Dunning 87
M. Willse 92
J. Bryant 85
A. Weaver 91

St. Ignatius A 321
M. McCaffrey 77
J. Moraca 73
H. Rinkus 85
A. Kaye 88
A. Corna 86

St. Ignatius B 323
R. Grabowski 79
D. Bilardo 81
R. Kman 86
C. Warns 83
K.J. Ripich 80

University Schools 312
J. Hunter 72
K. Flatow 83
R. Cemcelle 82
B. Cowan 75
H. Crowther 83

Walsh Jesuit A 317
Z. Supelak 76
C. Levey 85
B. Komos 84
J. Burns 76
C. Evans 81

Walsh Jesuit B 334
M. Flinchbaugh 78
D. Morris 85
T. Johnson 87
P. Harris 83
J. Tripping 97

Willoughby South 349
T. Priore 86
T. Booziony 81
M. Femiani 92
M. Lapuh 98
J.C. Cendrowski 90

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Chippewa Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Record Courier Senior Portage County Amateur