RD 1 RESULTS: 2016 Habitec Toledo Open


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFIRST ROUND RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
86th Habitec Toledo Open

Monday, September 19, 2016
Stone Oak Country Club, Holland, OH

Championship Division

1. Pete Skirpstas, Medina, OH, *34-29-63 -8
2. Brett White, Ypsilanti, MI, *33-33-66 -5
3. Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, OH, *35-32-67 -4
3. Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, KY, *33-34-67 -4
5. Jared Howard, Dublin, OH, *36-32-68 -3
5. Cody Martin, Ft. Mitchell, KY, *35-33-68 -3
5. Connor Tendall, North Potomac, MD, *34-34-68 -3
5. Blake Sattler, New Philadelphia, OH, *35-33-68 -3
5. Trey Shirley, Bowling Green, KY, *35-33-68 -3
10. Evan Bowser (a), Dearborn, MI, *35-34-69 -2
10. Andrew Dorn, West Chester, OH, *36-33-69 -2
10. Chris Brant, Edwardsville, IL, *35-34-69 -2
10. Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, OH, *35-34-69 -2
10. David Tepe, Liberty Township, OH, *36-33-69 -2
10. Nicholas Latimer-Zabor, Parma, OH, *34-35-69 -2
10. Ryan Gutowski, Stow, OH, *36-33-69 -2
10. Jake Scott, Strongsville, OH, *34-35-69 -2
10. Joshua Eure, Crofton, MD, *34-35-69 -2
10. David Mills, Evansville, IN, *34-35-69 -2
10. Scott Pieri, Fort Wayne, IN, *37-32-69 -2
21. Jaysen Hansen, Solon, OH, *36-34-70 -1
21. Yohann Benson, Harmony, FL, *35-35-70 -1
21. Shawn Tipton, Clay City, KY, *36-34-70 -1
21. Max Kollin, Farmington Hills, MI, *34-36-70 -1
21. Wes Homan, Cincinnati, OH, *33-37-70 -1
21. Ryan Martin, Prestonsburg, KY, *34-36-70 -1
21. Cory Kumpf, Massillon, OH, *34-36-70 -1
21. Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, IL, *34-36-70 -1
29. Jon Jozefowski, Indianapolis, IN, *36-35-71 E
29. Nicholas Myers, Sylvania, OH, *39-32-71 E
29. Joseph Bussdieker, Sylvania, OH, *37-34-71 E
29. Ross Beal, Uniontown, OH, *40-31-71 E
29. Emerson Newsome, Dacula, GA, *36-35-71 E
29. Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, MI, *34-37-71 E
29. Daniel Iceman III, Shelbyville, KY, *35-36-71 E
29. Wes Gates, Novi, MI, *33-38-71 E
29. Tim Crouch, Mount Vernon, OH, *38-33-71 E
29. Steven Lee, Columbus, OH, *36-35-71 E
29. Nate Lammers (a), Ypsilanti, MI, *36-35-71 E
29. Donald Preston, Ada, MI, *33-38-71 E
41. Jesse Massie, Louisville, KY, *37-35-72 +1
41. Chris Malec, Webster, NY, *36-36-72 +1
41. Ryan Trocchio, Norcross, GA, *37-35-72 +1
41. Justin Pollock, Dearborn, MI, *36-36-72 +1
41. David Erdy, Chandler, IN, *37-35-72 +1
41. Jackson Davison, Rockford, MI, *37-35-72 +1
41. Mike Stone, Toledo, OH, *35-37-72 +1
41. Sean Busch, Columbus, OH, *36-36-72 +1
41. Michael Balcar, Toledo, OH, *37-35-72 +1
41. Nicholas Grubnich, Crown Point, IN, *39-33-72 +1
51. Tyler Light, Massillon, OH, *37-36-73 +2
51. Danny Lewis, Morrow, OH, *35-38-73 +2
51. Ryan Troyer, Dover, OH, *37-36-73 +2
51. Richard Schembechler, Massillon, OH, *39-34-73 +2
51. Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, OH, *36-37-73 +2
51. Jason Moscone, Clinton Township, MI, *39-34-73 +2
51. Randy Dietz, Tallmadge, OH, *38-35-73 +2
51. Jesse Terbrueggen (a), Maineville, OH, *39-34-73 +2
51. Matthew Little, Warren, MI, *38-35-73 +2
60. Chuck Radabaugh, Holland, OH, *38-36-74 +3
60. Eric Lilleboe, Okemos, MI, *40-34-74 +3
60. Evan Bryan (a), Mason, OH, *38-36-74 +3
60. Stephen Gangluff, Marysville, OH, *37-37-74 +3
60. William McKinley, Medina, OH, *39-35-74 +3
60. Tim Raleigh, Reminderville, OH, *38-36-74 +3
66. Tyler Maranville, Uniontown, OH, *39-36-75 +4
66. Jack Sparling, Plain City, OH, *37-38-75 +4
66. Louis Sliwiak Jr, Tampa, FL, *37-38-75 +4
66. Nick Gustin, Perry, OH, *39-36-75 +4
66. Cole Adams, Connersville, IN, *39-36-75 +4
71. Milton Carswell, Toledo, OH, *38-38-76 +5
71. Trent Maxwell, Akron, OH, *39-37-76 +5
71. Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn heights, MI, *40-36-76 +5
71. Scott Holmes, Blacklick, OH, *38-38-76 +5
71. Nick Paez, Rocky River, OH, *34-42-76 +5
71. Brett Melton, Washington, IN, *39-37-76 +5
77. Nicholas Paxos, Canton, OH, *39-38-77 +6
77. Benjamin Tuttle, Grove city, OH, *41-36-77 +6
77. Kyle Sanders, West Chester, OH, *42-35-77 +6
77. Devrim Hayes, Waterville, OH, *42-35-77 +6
77. David Wetterich, Cincinnati, OH, *38-39-77 +6
82. Michael Wolf, Mason, OH, *40-38-78 +7
82. Logan Holt, Dublin, OH, *33-45-78 +7
84. Nick Szymanski, Toledo, OH, *41-38-79 +8
84. Mike Campana, Amherst, OH, *40-39-79 +8
84. Cleo Trumbull, Waterville, OH, *38-41-79 +8
84. Thomas Goss, Terre Haute, IN, *38-41-79 +8
88. Brady Marinangeli (a), Dayton, OH, *39-41-80 +9
89. John Tidenberg, North Canton, OH, *39-42-81 +10
89. Sean Patrick, Aurora, OH, *43-38-81 +10
89. Daniel Terry, Wadsworth, OH, *42-39-81 +10
89. Daniel Traeger, Akron, OH, *42-39-81 +10
89. Angelo Arca, Flushing, MI, *41-40-81 +10
89. Alex Lorencz, Holt, MI, *37-44-81 +10
95. Billy Barbour II, Mount Vernon, OH, *41-41-82 +11
95. Joe Meglen, Lakewood, OH, *42-40-82 +11
97. Robert Thompson, Norwalk, OH, *42-42-84 +13
97. Alexander Gedert (a), Woodville, OH, *44-40-84 +13
99. Adam Powers, Canton, MI, *44-42-86 +15
99. Melissa Yeazell, West Chester, OH, *43-43-86 +15
101. Brent Kraft, Cincinnati, OH, *46-42-88 +17
102. Evan Fargo, Westland, MI, *48-41-89 +18
102. Adam Lewicki, Northfield, OH, *49-40-89 +18
104. Jeremy Olsen, Garfield Heights, OH, *47-43-90 +19

Senior Division

1. Mitchell Camp, Aurora, OH, *36-34-70 -1
1. Tim Conley, Munroe Falls, OH, *37-33-70 -1
3. Larry King, Cincinnati, OH, *37-34-71 E
3. Scott Pollack, Chagrin Falls, OH, *35-36-71 E
5. Tony Milam, Concord, OH, *37-35-72 +1
5. Brad Apple, Perrysburg, OH, *38-34-72 +1
7. Bob Koch, Medina, OH, *36-37-73 +2
7. Tom Atchison, Silver Lake, OH, *38-35-73 +2
7. Gary Trivisonno, Aurora, OH, *36-37-73 +2
10. Walt Robertson, Mayfield, OH, *38-36-74 +3
10. Craig Goldsberry, Lewis Center, OH, *37-37-74 +3
10. Tom Waitrovich, Westlake, Ohio, *37-37-74 +3
13. Tim Monroe, Brunswick, OH, *41-34-75 +4
13. Gary Robison, Canton, OH, *37-38-75 +4
13. Tony Adcock, Canton, OH, *40-35-75 +4
13. Frank Guise (a), Westlake, OH, *38-37-75 +4
17. Bob Ackerman, West Bloomfield, MI, *39-37-76 +5
17. Mark Zelazny, Novi, MI, *41-35-76 +5
19. Leo Szczepanski (a), Seven Hills, OH, *40-38-78 +7
20. Mark Smith, Temperance, MI, *40-39-79 +8
20. Terry Tyson (a), Perrysburg, OH, *39-40-79 +8
22. Mark Riddle (a), Seven Hills, OH, *38-42-80 +9
23. Charles Goodwin, Elyria, OH, *42-41-83 +12
24. Michael Ross (a), Medina, OH, *45-39-84 +13
25. Klaus Grm (a), Oberlin, OH, *39-46-85 +14
26. Gordon Meek, Sylvania, OH, *47-44-91 +20
26. Russell Papa, Solon, OH, *45-46-91 +20
28. Tom Blanchard, Perrysburg, OH, *43-49-92 +21

 

Round 2 Groupings and Starting Times:
Stone Oak Country Club
Tuesday, September 20, 2016

1 8:00
Adam Lewicki, Northfield, OH
Jeremy Olsen, Garfield Heights, OH
Tom Blanchard, Perrysburg, OH

10 8:00
Melissa Yeazell, West Chester, OH
Brent Kraft, Cincinnati, OH
Evan Fargo, Westland, MI

1 8:10
Michael Ross (a), Medina, OH
Russell Papa, Solon, OH
Gordon Meek, Sylvania, OH

10 8:10
Robert Thompson, Norwalk, OH
Alexander Gedert (a), Woodville, OH
Adam Powers, Canton, MI

1 8:20
Mark Riddle (a), Seven Hills, OH
Charles Goodwin, Elyria, OH
Klaus Grm (a), Oberlin, OH

10 8:20
Alex Lorencz, Holt, MI
Billy Barbour II, Mount Vernon, OH
Joe Meglen, Lakewood, OH

1 8:30
Leo Szczepanski (a), Seven Hills, OH
Mark Smith, Temperance, MI
Terry Tyson (a), Perrysburg, OH

10 8:30
Daniel Terry, Wadsworth, OH
Daniel Traeger, Akron, OH
Angelo Arca, Flushing, MI

1 8:40
Frank Guise (a), Westlake, OH
Bob Ackerman, West Bloomfield, MI
Mark Zelazny, Novi, MI

10 8:40
Brady Marinangeli (a), Dayton, OH
John Tidenberg, North Canton, OH
Sean Patrick, Aurora, OH

1 8:50
Tim Monroe, Brunswick, OH
Gary Robison, Canton, OH
Tony Adcock, Canton, OH

10 8:50
Mike Campana, Amherst, OH
Cleo Trumbull, Waterville, OH
Thomas Goss, Terre Haute, IN

1 9:00
Craig Goldsberry, Lewis Center, OH
Tom Waitrovich, Westlake, Ohio
Walt Robertson, Mayfield, OH

10 9:00
Michael Wolf, Mason, OH
Logan Holt, Dublin, OH
Nick Szymanski, Toledo, OH

1 9:10
Bob Koch, Medina, OH
Tom Atchison, Silver Lake, OH
Gary Trivisonno, Aurora, OH

10 9:10
Kyle Sanders, West Chester, OH
Devrim Hayes, Waterville, OH
David Wetterich, Cincinnati, OH

1 9:20
Scott Pollack, Chagrin Falls, OH
Brad Apple, Perrysburg, OH
Tony Milam, Concord, OH

10 9:20
Brett Melton, Washington, IN
Nicholas Paxos, Canton, OH
Benjamin Tuttle, Grove city, OH

1 9:30
Mitchell Camp, Aurora, OH
Tim Conley, Munroe Falls, OH
Larry King, Cincinnati, OH

10 9:30
Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn heights, MI
Scott Holmes, Blacklick, OH
Nick Paez, Rocky River, OH

1 9:40
Jack Sparling, Plain City, OH
Louis Sliwiak Jr, Tampa, FL
Nick Gustin, Perry, OH

10 9:40
Cole Adams, Connersville, IN
Milton Carswell, Toledo, OH
Trent Maxwell, Akron, OH

1 12:30
Joseph Bussdieker, Sylvania, OH
Ross Beal, Uniontown, OH
Emerson Newsome, Dacula, GA

10 12:30
William McKinley, Medina, OH
Tim Raleigh, Reminderville, OH
Tyler Maranville, Uniontown, OH

1 12:40
Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, IL
Jon Jozefowski, Indianapolis, IN
Nicholas Myers, Sylvania, OH

10 12:40
Eric Lilleboe, Okemos, MI
Evan Bryan (a), Mason, OH
Stephen Gangluff, Marysville, OH

1 12:50
Wes Homan, Cincinnati, OH
Ryan Martin, Prestonsburg, KY
Cory Kumpf, Massillon, OH

10 12:50
Jesse Terbrueggen (a), Maineville, OH
Matthew Little, Warren, MI
Chuck Radabaugh, Holland, OH

1 1:00
Yohann Benson, Harmony, FL
Shawn Tipton, Clay City, KY
Max Kollin, Farmington Hills, MI

10 1:00
Wyatt Worthington II, Reynoldsburg, OH
Jason Moscone, Clinton Township, MI
Randy Dietz, Tallmadge, OH

1 1:10
David Mills, Evansville, IN
Scott Pieri, Fort Wayne, IN
Jaysen Hansen, Solon, OH

10 1:10
Danny Lewis, Morrow, OH
Ryan Troyer, Dover, OH
Richard Schembechler, Massillon, OH

1 1:20
Ryan Gutowski, Stow, OH
Jake Scott, Strongsville, OH
Joshua Eure, Crofton, MD

10 1:20
Michael Balcar, Toledo, OH
Nicholas Grubnich, Crown Point, IN
Tyler Light, Massillon, OH

1 1:30
Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, OH
David Tepe, Liberty Township, OH
Nicholas Latimer-Zabor, Parma, OH

10 1:30
Jackson Davison, Rockford, MI
Mike Stone, Toledo, OH
Sean Busch, Columbus, OH

1 1:40
Evan Bowser (a), Dearborn, MI
Andrew Dorn, West Chester, OH
Chris Brant, Edwardsville, IL

10 1:40
Ryan Trocchio, Norcross, GA
Justin Pollock, Dearborn, MI
David Erdy, Chandler, IN

1 1:50
Connor Tendall, North Potomac, MD
Blake Sattler, New Philadelphia, OH
Trey Shirley, Bowling Green, KY

10 1:50
Donald Preston, Ada, MI
Jesse Massie, Louisville, KY
Chris Malec, Webster, NY

1 2:00
Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, KY
Jared Howard, Dublin, OH
Cody Martin, Ft. Mitchell, KY

10 2:00
Tim Crouch, Mount Vernon, OH
Steven Lee, Columbus, OH
Nate Lammers (a), Ypsilanti, MI

1 2:10
Pete Skirpstas, Medina, OH
Brett White, Ypsilanti, MI
Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, OH

10 2:10
Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, MI
Daniel Iceman III, Shelbyville, KY
Wes Gates, Novi, MI

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 ADGA Golfer of the Year Tournament
Next RESULTS: 2016 Berea-Midpark v Westlake Boys High School Golf