FINAL RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Pro-Assistants Championship


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Pro-Assistants Championship

Mayfield Country Club, South Euclid, OH
Monday, May 15, 2017

1 Rob Moss / Casey Schrader Pepper Pike Club 33-30–63 -8 $1,600.00
2 David Champagne / Mark Weitendorf Firestone 34-30–64 -7 $1,400.00
3 Rob Moss / Nicholas Latimer-Zabor Pepper Pike Club 34-31–65 -6 $1,100.00
T4 Jamie Broce / Alex Fernandez UT/Inverness 32-34–66 -5 $800.00
T4 Charlie Wood / Mark Evans Mayfield Sand Ridge 33-33–66 -5 $800.00
T4 Ronald DeJacimo / Nathan Tarter Firestone 33-33–66 -5 $800.00
T7 Eric Morgan / Steven Kalail Plumbrook 35-32–67 -4 $550.00
T7 Gary Robison / Joseph Borawski Brookside 35-32–67 -4 $550.00
T9 Mitchell Camp / Dominic Chiarella Club Walden 35-33–68 -3 $333.33
T9 Craig Goldsberry / Audrey Nelson Bent Tree 37-31–68 -3 $333.33
T9 Jack McKelvey / Jennifer Creech The Country Club 35-33–68 -3 $333.33
T9 Jaysen Hansen / Noah Horstman Beechmont 33-35–68 -3 $333.33
T9 Jaysen Hansen / Jake Houston Beechmont 33-35–68 -3 $333.33
T9 Scott Sundstrom / Jon Jones Youngstown 33-35–68 -3 $333.33

Out of the Money:
T15 Jaysen Hansen Adam Stinogle Beechmont 69
T15 David Champagne Firestone CC Dan Dauk Firestone G.C., Raymond C 69
T15 Matthew Creech Michael Martin Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 69
T15 Joe Vojtko Larry Manski Fox Den GC 69
T19 Douglas Brown Mary Suitca Alliance 70
T19 Matt Rutland Dave Moskal Westwood 70
T19 William McKinley Alan Semethy Canterbury 70
T19 Ronald DeJacimo Jason Martin Firestone CC 70
T19 Gary Robison Cory Kumpf Brookside 70
T19 Steve Parker Adam Lewicki Portage 70
T25 David Kinnell Craig Burrows Pine Hills GC 71
T25 Michael Heisterkamp Daniel Stupka Chagrin Valley 71
T25 William McKinley Colin Westphal Canterbury 71
T25 Tom Waitrovich Tim Perin Lakewood 71
T29 David Mottice Jordan Paolini Fairlawn 72
T29 Jack McKelvey Garrett Korte The Country Club 72
T29 William McKinley Daniel Paladino Canterbury 72
T29 Gregory Smith Michael Rankin Westbrook CC 72
T33 John Goodson J.T. Goodson Lake Forest 73
T33 Joe Meglen Chris Walsh GolfTEC-Stonebrook 73
T33 Matt Rutland Katie Kirk Westwood 73
T33 Brian Tolnar Andy Santor Mill Creek GC 73
T33 Gregory Smith Matt Hill Westbrook CC 73
T38 Michael Maxwell Justin Long Windmill Lakes GC 74
T38 Gregory Smith Cory Peterson Westbrook CC 74
T38 Tom Waitrovich Dave Coleman Lakewood 74
T38 Steve Parker Collin McEndree Portage 74
42 Michael Heisterkamp Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley 75
T43 Matt Rutland Chris Knevel Westwood 76
T43 Tony Searl Philip Weiler The Toledo CC 76
T43 Tom Waitrovich Barry Friedman Lakewood 76
T46 Michael Maxwell Adam Catauro Windmill Lakes GC 78
T46 David Kinnell Roland Colonna Pine Hills GC 78
T48 Michael Maxwell Ann Ciavarella Windmill Lakes GC 80
T48 Brian Tolnar Stacie Butler Mill Creek GC 80

Previous CSU Men Struggle in Rd1 at NCAA Lafayette Regional
Next 2017 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 2 Results