FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Ohio Senior Public Links Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

OPGAFINAL RESULTS: Ohio Public Golfers Association
2016 Ohio Senior Public Links Championship

Hiawatha Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, Ohio
September 10 – 11, 2016

OVERALL RESULTS:

Dan Schuler, Springfield 136
John Zitkovic, Findlay 137
Mark Borlin, Solon 140
Tim Hickman, Westerville 142
Mike Hauenstein, Ashland 144
Tim Ford, Lewis Center 145
Jeff Godzak, Van Buren 145
Michael Chambers, Columbus 147
Jim Hull, Gambier 147
Doug Lockwood, Powell 147
Raul Mendoza, N. Lawrence 147
Doug Savage, Mt. Vernon 148
Brad Baker, Warsaw 148
Paul Lagrotteria, Elyria 148
Richard Lloyd, Warren 148
Bobby Renspie, Columbus 149
Mark Mickley, Howard 149
Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid 149
George Allen, Warren 150
Jerry Fisher, Amherst 150
Tracy Robinson, Mt. Vernon 151
Mike Brady, Avon Lake 151
Jeff Sparks, Dublin 153
Jim Dye, Mt. Vernon 153
Darrell Jaynes, Mansfield 153
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp 156
Randy Camp, Oberlin 156
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg 156
Tom Priest, Johnstown 156
John Addington, Fostoria 157
Scott Lint, Newark 158
Rick Carson, Huron 159
Bobby Breece, Mt. Vernon 160
Chris Sito, Elyria 160
Harold Baugher, Southington 161
Kenneth Davis, Wellington 161
Rick Moncol, Avon 161
Tom Shuster, Southington 161
Chuck Cecil, Warren 163
Brian Miccichi, Findlay 163
Earl Miller, Warren 163
Jerry Lambert, Wapakoneta 164
Kurt Lewis, Mt. Vernon 164
Donald Rader, Springfield 164
Paul Schooley, Buckeye Lake 164
Brian Sittinger, Oberlin 164
Ernie Horvath, Elyria 165
Randy McNeeley, Wapakoneta 165
Arnold Schuessler, Sandusky 165
Steven Steinhilber, Olmsted Falls 165
Carl Innocenti, Amherst 166
Gregory Thomas, Medina 166
Terry Kelly, Southington 167
Bob Martin, Middleburg Hts 167
Greg Navis, Westlake 167
Keith Pluto, Parma 167
Glenn Apple, Howard 168
Dennis Bartlett, LaGrange 170
Joe Len, W Farmington 170
John Smith, Elyria 171
Roland Taylor, Jr. Stow 171
Al Tomechko, Strongsville 171
Mike Treuel, Elyria 172
Dirk Carson, Canal Winchester 174
Dick Carson, Canal Winchester 174
Mark Knevel, N. Olmsted 174
Dan Bania, Delaware 175
Jerry Burgess, Elyria 175
James Franks, Ravenna 175
Tom Knight, Fredericktown 175
Dan Roberts, Niles 176
Cliff Yates, Grafton 176
Mike Crouch, Mt. Vernon 177
Adam Bundy, Warren 178
Bill Esch, Worthington 178
Joel Kruszewski, Elyria 180
Terry Hamilton, Niles 181
Dave Wentz, Parma 181
Russ Geiger, Mt. Vernon 183
Dennis Burcl, Elyria 187
Patrick Brubaker, North Ridgeville 200

 

RESULTS BY AGE GROUP:

AGE GROUP 50 – 54
Mike Hauenstein, Ashland 70 – 74 = 144
Tim Ford, Lewis Center 75 – 70 = 145
Jeff Godzak, Van Buren 74 – 71 = 145
Michael Chambers, Columbus 73 – 74 = 147
Jim Hull, Gambier 73 – 74 = 147
Brad Baker, Warsaw 71 – 77 = 148
Richard Lloyd, Warren 78 – 70 = 148
Bobby Renspie, Columbus 72 – 77 = 149
Tracy Robinson, Mt. Vernon 75 – 76 = 151
Jim Dye, Mt. Vernon 76 – 77 = 153
Tom Priest, Johnstown 79 – 77 = 156
Scott Lint, Newark 79 – 79 = 158
Bobby Breece, Mt. Vernon 79 – 81 = 160
Chris Sito, Elyria 82 – 78 = 160
Harold Baugher, Southington 79 – 82 = 161
Brian Miccichi, Findlay 82 – 81 = 163
Gregory Thomas, Medina 82 – 84 = 166
Joe Len, W Farmington 79 – 91 = 170
Dirk Carson, Canal Winchester 83 – 91 = 174
Adam Bundy, Warren 89 – 89 = 178
Dave Wentz, Parma 95 – 86 = 181

AGE GROUP 55 – 59 – =
John Zitkovic, Findlay 69 – 68 = 137
Mark Borlin, Solon 70 – 70 = 140
Tim Hickman, Westerville 70 – 72 = 142
Doug Lockwood, Powell 74 – 73 = 147
Raul Mendoza, N. Lawrence 74 – 73 = 147
Paul Lagrotteria, Elyria 72 – 76 = 148
Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid 74 – 75 = 149
Mark Mickley, Howard 76 – 73 = 149
George Allen, Warren 72 – 78 = 150
Darrell Jaynes, Mansfield 78 – 75 = 153
Randy Camp, Oberlin 78 – 78 = 156
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg 77 – 79 = 156
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp 78 – 78 = 156
Rick Carson, Huron 82 – 77 = 159
Rick Moncol, Avon 80 – 81 = 161
Paul Schooley, Buckeye Lake 83 – 81 = 164
Brian Sittinger, Oberlin 83 – 81 = 164
Randy McNeeley, Wapakoneta 80 – 85 = 165
Dennis Bartlett, LaGrange 85 – 85 = 170
Roland Taylor, Jr. Stow 82 – 89 = 171
Mike Treuel, Elyria 84 – 88 = 172
James Franks, Ravenna 86 – 89 = 175

AGE GROUP 60 – 64 – =
Doug Savage, Mt. Vernon 72 – 76 = 148
Jerry Fisher, Amherst 75 – 75 = 150
Jeff Sparks, Dublin 76 – 77 = 153
Tom Shuster, Southington 80 – 81 = 161
Jerry Lambert, Wapakoneta 81 – 83 = 164
Greg Navis, Westlake 84 – 83 = 167
Keith Pluto, Parma 85 – 82 = 167
Mark Knevel, N. Olmsted 87 – 87 = 174
Bill Esch, Worthington 86 – 92 = 178
Joel Kruszewski, Elyria 93 – 87 = 180
Dennis Burcl, Elyria 92 – 95 = 187
Patrick Brubaker, North Ridgeville 101 – 99 = 200
Duane Johnson, Mt. Vernon 104 – 102 = 206
Craig McVay, Warren 100 – 106 = 206

AGE GROUP 65 – 69 – =
Mike Brady, Avon Lake 74 – 77 = 151
John Addington, Fostoria 78 – 79 = 157
Kenneth Davis, Wellington 83 – 78 = 161
Earl Miller, Warren 78 – 85 = 163
Kurt Lewis, Mt. Vernon 79 – 85 = 164
Ernie Horvath, Elyria 85 – 80 = 165
Steven Steinhilber, Olmsted Falls – 83 – 82 = 165
Carl Innocenti, Amherst 82 – 84 = 166
Terry Kelly, Southington 85 – 82 = 167
Al Tomechko, Strongsville 92 – 79 = 171
Tom Knight, Fredericktown 84 – 91 = 175
Mike Crouch, Mt. Vernon 90 – 87 = 177

AGE GROUP 70 – 74 – =
Dan Schuler, Springfield 68 – 68 = 136
Chuck Cecil, Warren 79 – 84 = 163
John Smith, Elyria 87 – 84 = 171
Dan Bania, Delaware 94 – 81 = 175
Jerry Burgess, Elyria 85 – 90 = 175
Dan Roberts, Niles 88 – 88 = 176
Cliff Yates, Grafton 88 – 88 = 176
Terry Hamilton, Niles 92 – 89 = 181
Russ Geiger, Mt. Vernon 93 – 90 = 183

AGE GROUP 75 + – =
Donald Rader, Springfield 78 – 86 = 164
Arnold Schuessler, Sandusky 84 – 81 = 165
Bob Martin, Middleburg Hts 86 – 81 = 167
Glenn Apple, Howard 83 – 85 = 168
Dick Carson, Canal Winchester 86 – 88 = 174

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Turkeyfoot Fall Jumble
Next RESULTS: 2016 Medina v. Brunswick v. Strongsville Girls High School Golf