FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour Kenny Novak Championship


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour
KENNY NOVAK CHAMPIONSHIP

Club Walden, Aurora
Jul 27 – Jul 28, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Zach Mandry, *81-73-154 +10 (Winner in playoff)

2. Christopher Sloe, *77-77-154 +10

3. Zak Supelak, *79-76-155 +11

3. Michael McCaffrey, *77-78-155 +11

5. Brent Dillon, *74-83-157 +13

5. Ken Keller, *76-81-157 +13

7. Anthony Panepento, *79-79-158 +14

7. James* Graham, *79-79-158 +14

9. Braden Smith, *81-79-160 +16

10. Matthew Funtash, *82-79-161 +17

11. Benjamin Shoenfelt, *82-80-162 +18

12. JT Forster, *83-80-163 +19

12. Roni Shin, *80-83-163 +19

12. Nick Mitchell, *79-84-163 +19

15. Luke Engle, *92-73-165 +21

15. Corey Musselman, *87-78-165 +21

15. Donavan Ray, *81-84-165 +21

15. Brock Hawkins, *78-87-165 +21

19. Nicholas Braydich, *91-75-166 +22

20. Andrew Thompson, *83-84-167 +23

21. Jack Jones, *83-85-168 +24

22. Anthony Graziano, *87-82-169 +25

22. Austin Jacobs, *82-87-169 +25

24. Evan Gray, *82-88-170 +26

25. Jake Marous, *86-85-171 +27

25. Drake Tobias, *84-87-171 +27

27. Alexander Moran, *87-85-172 +28

27. Brennan Komos, *85-87-172 +28

29. Eric Summers, *87-86-173 +29

30. Kyle Smith, *87-94-181 +37

31. Zachary Jacobson, *95-91-186 +42

 
Girls 16-19

1. Jacinta Pikunas, *79-73-152 +8 (Winner in playoff)

2. Julia Goodson, *78-74-152 +8

3. Kory Nielsen, *80-74-154 +10

3. Krystal Hu, *77-77-154 +10

5. Jenna Vivo, *78-82-160 +16

6. Amanda Baker, *76-85-161 +17

7. Annika Neumann, *80-82-162 +18

8. Katie McCarthy, *87-82-169 +25

9. Lauren Dauk, *90-82-172 +28

10. Emily Koehler, *80-93-173 +29

10. Colby Cohen, *87-86-173 +29

12. Regina Reilly, *91-86-177 +33

12. Sydney Heinbaugh, *89-88-177 +33

14. Kaci Carpenter, *96-88-184 +40

15. Erin Adams, *97-89-186 +42

16. Samantha Tinsley, *103-90-193 +49

17. Autumn Simpson, *98-98-196 +52

18. Averi Hanna, *105-92-197 +53

19. Maura Knox, *102-99-201 +57

 
Boys 13-15

1. Andrew Wyss, *74-74 +2

2. Ben Cors, *78 +6

2. Conner Stevens, *78 +6

4. Joey Vitali, *81 +9

5. Dean Austalosh*, *82 +10

5. Mark Dilling, *82 +10

7. Brett Rogers, *83 +11

7. Darin Hudak, *83 +11

9. Kyle Buzaki, *84 +12

9. John Klym, *84 +12

11. Jamison Ellis, *85 +13

11. Jake* Moraca, *85 +13

13. Aaron Y Kim, *86 +14

14. Jacob Mullen, *87 +15

14. Tyler* Madden, *87 +15

14. Alec Adcock, *87 +15

17. Colton Vincelette, *88 +16

18. Gabe Miller, *89 +17

19. Gannon Fridley, *90 +18

19. Mason Frazier, *90 +18

21. Preston Levandowski, *93 +21

22. Joseph Evans, *94 +22

23. Dylan Ledford, *95 +23

24. Thad Weaver*, *96 +24

25. Daniel Argo, *97 +25

26. Bryce Miller, *98 +26

 
Girls 13-15

1. Jennifer David, *77 +5

2. Paighton* Masterson, *81 +9

3. Jenna* Jacobson, *84 +12

4. Iris Shin, *85 +13

5. Secilia Ho, *88 +16

6. Grace Gao, *89 +17

7. Sydney Scibetta, *93 +21

8. Meaghan Grant*, *97 +25

8. Hadley Spielvogel, *97 +25

8. Catherine Wang*, *97 +25

11. Alyson* Kovach, *100 +28

11. Grace Thompson, *100 +28

13. Armani Shepherd, *103 +31

14. Isabelle Jedra, *105 +33

15. Maggie Owen, *112 +40

 
Boy 12 & Under

1. Jack Vojtko, *80 +8

2. Joey* Valentine, *104 +32

 
Girls 12 & Under

1. Madison* Reemsnyder, *87 +15

 
Girls 13-15 (9 Holes)

1. Alea Griffith*, *46 +10

2. Tiffany So, *52 +16

3. Ellen O’Leary*, *57 +21

 
Boys 12 & Under (9 Holes)

1. Rocco Turner, *48 +12 (Winner in playoff)

1. Michael Porter, *48 +12

3. Connor Malicki*, *49 +13

4. Dominic Kapics, *50 +14

5. Fletcher Clark, *51 +15

6. John A Thompson, *56 +20

Girls 12 & Under (9 Holes)

1. Sophia Rosa*, *38 +2

2. Alaina Kathrein, *53 +17

3. Savanna Porter*, *55 +19

 
Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Jordan Kish, *39 +3

2. Joey Scarpitti, *45 +9

3. William Guest*, *52 +16

 
Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Kavya Chada*, *45 +9

2. Cammie Densevich, *68 +32

Previous 2016 Ohio Public Links Championship: Round 3 Results
Next RESULTS: 2016 Portage County Kids Amateur